Dental Price List 2026 (EUR) | PureDental Budapest
Price list · 2026

Dental treatment price list - PureDental Budapest

We have no hidden costs: you receive clear, exact information about every treatment in advance. At your first visit we provide a free dental assessment and specialist consultation, where we evaluate the health of your teeth.

Based on the results, we prepare a personalised treatment plan with a detailed quote, so you know exactly what to expect during treatment. Our prices include VAT.

Diagnostics

Examinations, X-rays, and consultations

Diagnostics
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
General dental consultation and treatment planFree
Digital impression taking / scan€72
Specialist consultation€50
Digital intraoral X-ray€21
Digital panoramic X-ray€38
Panoramic X-ray control€27
CBCT - 3D CT scan€89
Focal infection assessment / panoramic X-ray + CT consultation + certificate€92
Targeted consultation€53
Targeted consultation - microscopic root canal treatment€49
Pregnancy dental screening€49

Treatment details: Assessment and diagnostics · CBCT and panoramic X-ray

Dental Hygiene

Professional tartar removal and teeth whitening

Dental Hygiene
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Tartar removal with polishing and oral hygiene advice€85
Tartar removal with polishing, oral hygiene advice + sandblasting€102
Instruction, motivation, plaque staining€42
Whitening gel for home use, 4 pcs€81
Anesthesia for tartar removal€18
Whitening tray / jaw€108 / jaw

Treatment details: Ultrasonic tartar removal · Teeth whitening

Aesthetic Dentistry

Aesthetic fillings, inlays, veneers, and smile design

Aesthetic Dentistry
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Specialist consultation - aesthetic dentistry€50

Aesthetic fillings

Aesthetic Dentistry – Aesthetic fillings
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Aesthetic filling under small magnification - small€128
Aesthetic filling under small magnification - large€145
Glass ionomer filling / lining, reinforcement€27
Aesthetic filling lining / medicated€27
Temporary filling€32
Demarcation / core build-up€81

Inlays and veneers

Aesthetic Dentistry – Inlays and veneers
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Composite inlay€321
Direct composite veneer€214
Pressed ceramic inlay€364

Microscopic fillings

Aesthetic Dentistry – Microscopic fillings
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Small filling performed with microscope€182
Large filling performed with microscope€199

Treatment details: Aesthetic fillings and inlays · Inlays, onlays and overlays · Dental veneers · Smile design

Root Canal Treatment

Microscopic root canal treatment and root filling

Root Canal Treatment
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Demarcation€81
Root canal treatment step 1 - trepanation€82

Microscopic root canal treatment

Root Canal Treatment – Microscopic root canal treatment
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Front tooth€225
Premolar€256
Molar€289

Microscopic root filling

Root Canal Treatment – Microscopic root filling
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Front tooth€214
Premolar€225
Molar€268
Temporary medicated root filling€82
Fiberglass post cementation with microscope€145

Root filling removal

Root Canal Treatment – Root filling removal
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Front tooth€65
Premolar€81
Molar€102

Treatment details: Microscopic root canal treatment

Crowns

Dental crowns, implant abutments, and temporary solutions

Planning and preparation

Crowns – Planning and preparation
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Smile design - wax-up / tooth€32
Mock-up / tooth€47
Core build-up€39
Crown removal / crown€32

Temporary crowns

Crowns – Temporary crowns
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Temporary in-office crown€42
Long-term temporary lab-made crown€107
Long-term temporary crown on implant€128

Final crowns

Crowns – Final crowns
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Metal-ceramic crown€300
Pressed ceramic crown€397

Implant crowns

Crowns – Implant crowns
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Metal-ceramic crown on implant€321
Zirconium crown on implant€407

Implant heads and abutments

Crowns – Implant heads and abutments
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
NeoDent implant abutment€189
Straumann implant abutment€309
NeoDent temporary implant abutment€135
Straumann temporary implant abutment€150

Other

Crowns – Other
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Ceramic artificial gingiva / tooth€27
Bite-raising splint€108

Treatment details: Dental crowns and bridges

Oral Surgery

Tooth extractions, surgeries, and apicoectomies

Oral Surgery
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Specialist consultation€50

Tooth extractions

Oral Surgery – Tooth extractions
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Milk tooth extraction€62
Single-rooted tooth extraction€102
Multi-rooted tooth extraction€128
Surgical tooth extraction€167
Complicated tooth extraction - dissection€135

Wisdom tooth removal

Oral Surgery – Wisdom tooth removal
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Wisdom tooth extraction€135
Surgical wisdom tooth removal I.€161
Surgical wisdom tooth removal II.€193

Surgical procedures

Oral Surgery – Surgical procedures
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Apicoectomy - front tooth€171
Apicoectomy - posterior tooth€221
Sinus closure€113

Cysts and other surgeries

Oral Surgery – Cysts and other surgeries
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Cystectomy - cyst removal - small€156
Cystectomy - cyst removal - medium€203
Cystectomy - cyst removal - large€257
Incision€51
Drain replacement€32
Removal of external / foreign implant€225
Fibroma removal with histology€167

Treatment details: Oral surgery · Wisdom tooth removal · Tooth extraction

Soft Tissue Surgery

Aesthetic and plastic soft tissue surgeries

Soft Tissue Surgery
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Electrosurgical gingival correction / tooth€35 / tooth
Osseous crown lengthening / tooth€81 / tooth
Gingival plastic surgery / CT graft / FGG / tunnel surgery, 1-2 teeth€537
Gingival plastic surgery / CT graft / FGG / tunnel surgery, 3-5 teeth€590
Vestibuloplasty, 1-3 teeth / implantFrom €188

Treatment details: Aesthetic oral surgery

Sedation

Conscious sedation and deep anesthesia for comfortable treatments

Conscious sedation

Sedation – Conscious sedation
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Conscious sedation - first hour€321
Conscious sedation - additional started hour€135

Deep anesthesia

Sedation – Deep anesthesia
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Deep anesthesia - first hour€725
Deep anesthesia - additional started hour€387

Treatment details: Anesthesia and sedation

Implantology

Dental implant placement and bone grafting

Implantology
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Specialist consultation - implantology€50

Implants

Implantology – Implants
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
NeoDent implant€499
Implant uncovering, gingiva former placement€75

Sinus lift

Implantology – Sinus lift
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Sinus lift - external€676
Sinus lift - internal€311

Bone grafting

Implantology – Bone grafting
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Bone grafting / surgical feeFrom €333
Bone graft materialFrom €253
Absorbable membraneFrom €321
Cytoplast non-absorbable membrane€407
Autogenous bone harvesting€135

Treatment details: Dental implant · Bone grafting

Periodontology

Periodontal disease treatment and periodontal care

Periodontology
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Specialist consultation€50

Curettage

Periodontology – Curettage
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Closed curettage / quadrant€278
Closed curettage / tooth€62
Open curettage / quadrant€564
Open curettage / tooth€145

Emdogain treatment

Periodontology – Emdogain treatment
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Emdogain / 1-3 teethFrom €182
Emdogain / quadrantFrom €257

Other periodontal treatments

Periodontology – Other periodontal treatments
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Splinting per tooth€46
Pocket measurement with evaluation€64
Periodontal follow-up and control€81
Specialist tartar removal€119
Re-splinting of a removed tooth€71
Soft tissue treatment around implant / unit€71
Peri-implantitis surgery / unit€135

Treatment details: Periodontology

Dentures

Removable dentures and implant-retained dentures

Dentures
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Complete removable denture€879
Cast clasp denture€783
Removable metal plate denture€998
Precision attachment€268
Small temporary denture / Clip€117
Temporary complete removable denture€482
Denture relining€135
Denture repair€128

Treatment details: Bar-retained dentures

Orthodontics

Fixed and removable orthodontic appliances, Invisalign / Spark

Consultation and documentation

Orthodontics – Consultation and documentation
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Consultation / 30 minutes€38
Consultation + documentation / provided panoramic X-ray, cephalometric X-ray, scan, photos, functional exam€88

Oral hygiene

Orthodontics – Oral hygiene
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Tartar removal with polishing and oral hygiene advice€85
Tartar removal with sandblasting and oral hygiene advice€102

Removable appliances

Orthodontics – Removable appliances
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Aligner tray / piece€125
Faceformer€100
Removable orthodontic applianceFrom €200
Removable functional applianceFrom €375
Removable orthodontic appliance check-up fee€25 / session

Fixed orthodontic appliances

Orthodontics – Fixed orthodontic appliances
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Aesthetic fixed orthodontic appliance / Damon Clear€925 / jaw
Metal fixed orthodontic appliance / Damon Q€675 / jaw
Fixed orthodontic appliance check-up fee€70 / session
Fixed orthodontic appliance removal€50 / jaw

Retention solutions

Orthodontics – Retention solutions
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Fixed retention wire€75 / jaw
Fixed retention wire correction€38 / tooth
Retention check-up€25 / session
Bracket rebondingFree
Bracket replacement, new bondingFree
Removable retainer€112 / jaw

Other appliances

Orthodontics – Other appliances
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
MiniscrewFrom €138
Hyrax appliance / conventional€375
Hyrax appliance / with 2 miniscrews€625
Hyrax appliance / with 4 miniscrews€875
MSE palatal expander€750
Distalizing appliance€975
Other related mechanicsIndividual pricing

Invisalign / Spark

Orthodontics – Invisalign / Spark
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
3D documentation and planning€375
Invisible aligner / 7 trays€875 / €1,250
Invisible aligner / 14 trays€1,750 / €2,375
Invisible aligner / comprehensive treatment€3,625
Spark 35 invisible aligner€2,750
Aesthetic new bracket bonding€48

Other treatments

Orthodontics – Other treatments
TreatmentPrice (incl. VAT)
Forsus appliance€375
Drilling template for miniscrew€200
iTero scanningFree
Follow-up callFree

Treatment details: Orthodontics

Health fund (egészségpénztár)

You can also use our dental treatments through your health fund, whether it is a filling, oral surgery, dental prosthesis, dental implant or teeth whitening.

We currently have contracts with the following health funds:

  • Prémium Egészségpénztár
  • OTP Egészségpénztár
  • MKB Egészségpénztár
  • Allianz Egészségpénztár
  • Patika Egészségpénztár
  • Generali Egészségpénztár
  • Vitamin Egészségpénztár
  • Új Pillér Egészségpénztár
  • Vasutas Egészségpénztár

If your health fund is not on the list above, please contact us!

PureDental Guarantee

Find out about our guarantees on dental treatments, read our guarantee terms in detail, and see in which cases we do not provide a guarantee.

Questions and answers

Frequently asked questions

The answers below are based on the data of our price list; the prices are the same as in the tables.

Does the price list include VAT?

Yes, the prices in the price list include VAT and are for information only.

How much is a dental consultation?

At your first visit we provide a free dental assessment and specialist consultation, where we evaluate the health of your teeth. Based on the results we prepare a personalised treatment plan with a detailed quote. The fees for further consultations are listed in the Diagnostics category of the price list.

How much does a dental implant cost in Budapest?

A NeoDent implant costs €499 and a Straumann implant costs €829 at PureDental. This is the price of the implant itself; the abutment and the crown are separate items: NeoDent implant abutment €189, Straumann implant abutment €309, zirconium crown on implant €407.

How much does microscopic root canal treatment cost?

The price of microscopic root canal treatment depends on the type of tooth: front tooth €225, premolar €256, molar €289. Microscopic root filling is listed as a separate item in the price list.

How much does tartar removal cost?

Tartar removal with polishing and oral hygiene advice costs €85; with sandblasting added it costs €102.

How much does teeth whitening cost?

In-office Pure teeth whitening costs €236. For home use, the whitening gel (4 pcs) costs €81 and the whitening tray €108 / jaw.

How much does orthodontic treatment cost?

A metal fixed appliance (Damon Q) costs €675 / jaw and the aesthetic Damon Clear €925 / jaw. Invisible aligner comprehensive treatment costs €3,625 and the Spark 35 invisible aligner €2,750.

Are the prices in the price list exact?

The prices are for information only. We provide an exact quote after the examination, as the scope of treatment may vary from patient to patient. We reserve the right to change prices; if you have any questions, please contact our reception.

Request a personalised quote

After an examination we give you an exact price and treatment plan. Our clinic is in Budapest's 2nd district, near Margit Bridge.

PureDental Dental Clinic · 1027 Budapest, Margit körút 3., 1st floor, door 2
Opening hours: Monday–Thursday 8:00–20:00, Friday 8:00–18:00, closed at weekends